Victoria
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
-
Acheron Youth Training Centre Buxton VIC -
Ainslie Yeates Family Cottage Blackburn South VIC -
Alexandra Babies’ Home Ballarat VIC -
Allambie Burwood VIC -
Allenby Lodge Young Women’s Hostel Hawthorne VIC -
Andrew Kerr Memorial Home Mornington VIC -
Antonian Children’s Home Richmond VIC -
Arms of Jesus Babies’ Home East Melbourne VIC -
Ashendene Boy’s Home Olinda VIC
-
Ballarat District Orphan Asylum Ballarat VIC -
Ballarat Orphanage Ballarat VIC -
Ballarat Reception centre (Warrawee) Ballarat VIC -
Baltara Baltara VIC -
Baltara Reception Centre Parkville VIC -
Bayswater Salvation Army Boys Home Melbourne VIC -
Beaconsfield Babies Home Beaconsfield VIC -
Beagle Bay Community (Mission) Beagle Bay VIC -
Bendigo Benevolent Asylum and Industrial School Bendigo VIC -
Bendigo Reception Centre Bendigo VIC -
Berry Street Babies Home (Beaconsfield) Beaconsfield VIC -
Berry Street Babies Home (Carlton) Carlton VIC -
Berry Street Foundling Home Beaconsfield VIC -
Berry Street Girls Training Home East Melbourne VIC -
Beth-el Childrens Home Canterbury VIC -
Bethany Babies Home Geelong West VIC -
Billabong Royal Park Depot Parkville VIC -
Blackburn South Cottages Blackburn VIC -
Blamey House Beaumaris VIC -
Box Hill Boy’s Home Box Hill VIC -
Brighton Babies Home Brighton VIC -
Brighton Childrens Home Middle Brighton VIC -
Brighton Orphanage Brighton VIC -
Brunswick Girls Home Brunswick VIC -
Buckland House Newport VIC -
Burton Hall Training Farm Tatura VIC -
Burwood Boys Home Burwood VIC -
Butler House for Homeless Girls Carlton VIC
-
Carlton Creche Carlton VIC -
Carlton Refuge Carlton VIC -
Carry on Club Hurlingham Brighton East VIC -
Catherine Booth Salvation Army Girls’ Home East Kew VIC -
Childrens Protection Society Fitzroy, Traralgon & Hamilton VIC -
Christian Brethren Family Care (Bethany) Box Hill VIC -
Churinga Special Residential School Greensborough VIC -
Clifden Training Farm / Home Wedderburn VIC -
Convent of the Good Shepard, Abbotsford Abbotsford VIC
-
Darling Babies Home East Malven (Darling) VIC -
Deborah Ship Hobsons Bay VIC -
Dhurringle Farm Home for Boys Murchison, Greater Shepparton City VIC -
Dhurringle Farm School for Migrant Boys Tatura VIC
-
Elizabeth Fry Retreat South Yarra VIC -
Ellen Connell Home Healesville VIC -
Excelsior Boys Home Brighton VIC
-
Fallen Sisters Home Carlton VIC -
Forster Lodge South Yarra VIC -
Framlington Mission Victoria VIC
-
Gables Orphanage Kew VIC -
Geelong Industrial School Geelong VIC -
Geelong Orphan Asylum and Geelong Western Districted Protestant Orphange Geelong VIC -
George Hall Box Hill North VIC -
Georgina House Fairfield VIC -
Glastonbury Orphanage Belmont Geelong VIC -
Glenroy Girls Home Glenroy VIC -
Goonyah – Winlaton Nunawadang VIC -
Gordon Institute for Boys Highett VIC
-
Harbour Girls / Womens Home West Brunswick VIC -
Harelands Kew VIC -
Harrison House Hawthorn VIC -
Hartnett House Brunswick VIC -
Heather Anderson Home Moonee Ponds VIC -
Heatherfield Home Reformatory For Protestant Boys Apollo Bay VIC -
Heidelberg Boys Home Heidelberg VIC -
Hillside Boys Home Glen Waverley VIC -
Holmbush Kew VIC -
House of Mercy for Wayward Girls Cheltenham VIC -
Hurlingham Brighton VIC
-
Illoura Childrens’ Home Balwyn VIC
-
Jacana Childrens Home Jacana VIC -
Janefield Bundoora VIC -
John Murray Training Ship Williamstown VIC
-
Kadesh Kew VIC -
Kalcurnee Cottage Home Preston VIC -
Kardinia Childrens Home Salvation Army Belmont VIC -
Kenilworth House Beaconsfield VIC -
Kew Children’s Home Kew VIC -
Kildonan Presbyterian Children’s Home Burwood VIC -
Kilmany Family Care Gippsland East VIC -
Kilmany Park House Presbyterian Home For Boys Sale VIC -
Kooringa Nunawading VIC
-
Lady Dugan Childrens Home Malvern VIC -
Lady Northcote Childrens Home Rowsley via Bacchus Marsh VIC -
Lake Tyers Mission Lake Tyers VIC -
Lamble Cottage (St Agnes) Childrens Home Glenroy VIC -
Langi Kal Kal Youth Training Centre Trawalla VIC -
Larino Childrens Home Balwyn VIC -
Lisa Lodge Hayeslee Ballarat VIC -
Lismore House Geelong VIC -
Livingstone House Carlton VIC -
Lutheran Childrens Home Kew VIC -
Lyndon Lodge Auburn VIC -
Lysterfield Boys Farm Lysterfield VIC
-
Malmsbury Youth Training Centre Malmsbury VIC -
Marillac House Brighton East VIC -
Melbourne City Mission Maternity Home Brunswick VIC -
Melbourne Orphan Asylum South Melbourne VIC -
Melbourne Orphanage Middle Brighton VIC -
Melrose Training Farm Harkaway, near Berwick VIC -
Menzies Boy’s Home Frankston VIC -
Mercy Family Centre North Geelong VIC -
Methodist Babies Home South Yarra VIC -
Methodist Conference Peace Memorial Home For Children Wattle Park VIC -
Methodist Home For Children Cheltenham VIC -
Minna Johnson Cottage Balwyn VIC -
Minstering Childrens League – Cottage By The Sea Queenscliff VIC -
Mintaro Reformatory For Girls Monegeetta VIC -
Minton Boy’s Home Frankston VIC -
Miralee Reception Centre Mildura VIC -
Mission of the Streets and Homes Melbourne VIC -
Moreland Girls Home Moreland VIC -
Morning Star Youth Training Centre Mt Eliza VIC -
Mount Magdala Victoria VIC -
Mrs Dorrie Black Licensed Childrens Home Werribee VIC -
Murrumbeena Girls Home Murrumbeena VIC -
Myra House Kew VIC
-
Nazareth House – Ballarat Ballarat VIC -
Nazareth House – Camberwell Camberwell, Melbourne VIC -
Northcote Farm School Bacchus Marsh VIC
-
Orana Children’s Home (Carlton) Carlton VIC -
Orana Childrens Home (Burwood) Burwood VIC -
Orana Childrens Home (Cheltenham) Cheltenham VIC -
Orana Childrens Home (Meadow Heights) Meadow Heights VIC -
Our Lady Of Sion Sale VIC -
Overton Residential Nursery Bendigo VIC
-
Padua Hall Kew VIC -
Pentridge Prison Pentridge VIC -
Pirra Girls Home Lara VIC -
Pleasant Creek Special School Stawell VIC -
Poplar House – Royal Park Depot Parkview VIC -
Presbyterian Babies Home Camberwell VIC -
Providence Bacchus Marsh VIC
-
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Carlton VIC
-
Ramoth Toddlers Home Ferntree Gully VIC -
Resurrection House Essendon VIC -
Riddells Creek Girls Home Riddells Creek VIC -
Royal Park Depot Parkville VIC
-
Sacred Heart Convent Oakleigh VIC -
Salesian College Sunbury VIC -
Salvation Army Boys Home Bayswater VIC -
Salvation Army Boys Home (Box Hill) Box Hill VIC -
Salvation Army Cottage Box Hill VIC -
Salvation Army Girls Home (East Camberwell) East Camberwell VIC -
Sandhurst Boys Home Bendigo VIC -
Seaside Boys Home Phillip Island VIC -
Sisters Of The Fallen Angels Newtown VIC -
Skene Street Hostel Geelong VIC -
Spring House – Young Womens Hostel Melbourne VIC -
St Agnes Girls Home Glenroy VIC -
St Aidens Orphanage Bendigo VIC -
St Anthonys Home Kew VIC -
St Augustines Boys Orphanage Highton Highton, Geelong VIC -
St Augustines Boys Orphanage Newtown Newtown, Geelong VIC -
St Barnabas Boys Home Newhaven Phillip Island VIC -
St Catherine’s Girls Orphanage Geelong VIC -
St Cuthberts Home For Boys Elliminyt over looking colac VIC -
St Gabriels Babies Home Balwyn VIC -
St Huberts Farm Yering VIC -
St James Oakleigh VIC -
St John of God Training Centre (Cheltenham) Cheltenham VIC -
St Johns Home For Boys (Canterbury) Canterbury VIC -
St Johns Home For Girls and Boys Canterbury VIC -
St Josephs Babies Home Glenroy VIC -
St Josephs Boys Home Sebastopol, Ballarat VIC -
St Josephs Foundling Home Broadmeadows VIC -
St Josephs Home (Surry Hills) Surry Hills VIC -
St Josephs Home For Children Flemington VIC -
St Josephs Orphanage (Abbotsford) Abbotsford VIC -
St Josephs Receiving Home Carlton VIC -
St Lukes Toddlers Home White Hills Bendigo VIC -
St Martins Home Auburn VIC -
St Marys Hostel Geelong VIC -
St Nicholas Boys Home Glenroy VIC -
St Pauls Boys Home Phillip Island VIC -
St Pauls Residential School For Blind Children Kew VIC -
St Vincent de Paul Boys Home South Melbourne VIC -
St Vincent de Paul Childrens Home Black Rock VIC -
St Vincent de Pauls Girls Orphanage South Melbourne VIC -
St Vincent de Pauls Orphanage South Melbourne VIC -
St Vincents Boys Home (South Melbourne) South Melbourne VIC -
Stanhope Kew VIC -
Straightviews Reformatory Farm Harcourt VIC -
Success Ship also known as Sir Harry Smith Ship Unknown VIC -
Sunshine Hostel Sunshine VIC -
Sutherland Childrens Home Diamond Creek VIC -
Sutherland Home Parkville VIC -
Sutton Grange Childrens Home Mornington VIC -
Swinborn Lodge South Yarra VIC -
Swinburne House Parkville VIC
-
Tally Ho Boys Village Burwood East VIC -
The Gordon Homes Melbourne VIC -
The Haven Hostel Babies and Toddlers Home North Fitzroy VIC -
The John Murray Training Ship Williamstown VIC -
The Malmsbury Youth Training Centre Malmsbury VIC -
The Menzies Home For Boys Frankston VIC -
The Minton Boys Home Frankston VIC -
The Presbyterian Sisterhood Melbourne VIC -
The Princess Mary Club Melbourne VIC -
The Sunbury Industrial School Sunbury VIC -
The Try Society Flemington VIC -
Travancore Flemington VIC -
Turana Boys Home Parkville VIC -
Tweddle Babies Hospital Footscray VIC
-
Victorian Children’s Aid Society Home Black Rock VIC -
Victorian School For Deaf Children Prahran VIC
-
Warrina – Winlaton Nunawading VIC -
William Booth Girl’s Home East Camberwell VIC -
Winbirra Nunawading VIC -
Winlaton Nunawading VIC -
Woodbine Centre for Retarded Children Warracknabeal VIC -
Woodlands Boys Farm Lilydale VIC
-
Yarra Mission Vic VIC -
Yelta Mission VIC VIC -
Youth Catholic Workers Hostel Albert Park VIC